Visa Assistance Form

Our Promise To You 

The Clever Filipina LLC is a non-profit entity with headquarters in 913 Somerset Ln, Jonesboro AR 72401. Our hearts have been in outcry over the families that have been separated in the name of work, business, and interracial marriage. It is our mission to bring families closer in the name of our culture and heritage. Though we live in a foreign land, we are Filipinos and we embody our culture – Family comes first. We will work hard to provide you with assistance and advice to make family reunions possible.


Standard Basic Tourist Visa Requirement:


-Philippine Passport Copy at least Six(6) months valid.
-Fully filled-up Application Form
-NSO Authenticated Birth Certificate
-NSO Authenticated Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
-Employment Certificate
– Leave of absence
-Complete Business Registration -LGU, DTI/SEC, BIR Certificate (if business owner)
– Personal Bank Certificate
– Latest BIR Income Tax Return/Certificate
– 2 passport size picture with white background
– NBI Clearance valid for Travel Abroad
-Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary

 

IMPORTANT NOTICE:
-Submit Visa Application at least Three (3) months prior departure to avoid processing delays.
-All documents must be original unless otherwise stated.
-All information are subject to change without prior notice.